WEST VIRGINIA LEGISLATURE
[…] §64-7-2. Tax commissioner.
     (a) The legislative rule filed in the state register on the twenty-fourth day of July, two thousand two, authorized under the authority of section five-t, article ten, chapter eleven of this code, modified by the tax commissioner to meet the objections of the legislative rule-making review committee and refiled in the state register on the twenty-second day of November, two thousand two, relating to the tax commissioner (payment of taxes by electronic funds transfer, 110 CSR 10F), is authorized with the following amendments:
     On page three, subsection 3.2, by striking out the words "for all taxable years or reporting periods" and inserting in lieu thereof the words "in tax liability per tax type per taxable year or reporting period";
     On page four, subsection 4.2, by striking out the entire subsection;